UUSD IV - Week 6

Jisoo

two slow dancers last ones out
is a Pre-Contributoris a defending SPL Champion


Welcome to the penultimate week of the regular season! Please familiarize yourself with the following:
  • Follow all rules listed here.
  • Schedule via Smogon VMs. It's easier for me to make decisions for activity calls when I can actually see what went down with scheduling.
  • If you are unable to schedule with your opponent, please let your managers know ASAP so they can communicate that to me or the other team's managers for a potential substitute.
  • Substitutions may be made after a week has started. When making a substitution, please tag myself, the managers of the opposing team, and all of the players affected by the substitute to ensure that everyone is made aware. Players who have already played in the week or were subbed out in the same week cannot be subbed back in.
  • If a match remains incomplete by the time of the deadline, it will be subject to an activity call.
  • Replays are mandatory. Not only are they useful for confirming wins, they contribute to usage stats and allow the people who couldn't watch the games live to watch them later.

>> Standings <<
(with the help of Ticken)

:dragonite:Tohjo Falls Dragonites (7) vs. (5) Paniola Primarinas :primarina:
SV UU: Gondra vs ninjadog
SV UU: TyCarter vs damien the genius
SV UU: Parpar vs udongirl
SV UU: starbitstorm vs Corperate n
SS UU: dex vs Lily
SM UU: robjr vs Xiri
ORAS UU: watashi vs Scalescale
BW UU: Fakee vs Finchinator
DPP UU: LpZ vs fatty
ADV UU: Xrn vs SEA
GSC UU: Mystras vs Estarossa
RBY UU: Sabelette vs Monai

:sandaconda:Lake of Outrage Sandacondas (8) vs. (4) Wild Wordle Wurmples:wurmple:
SV UU: Azick vs Booty
SV UU: Mossy Sandwich vs Danny
SV UU: Melt Gibson vs DugZa
SV UU: Mister McLovin vs Floss
SS UU: Luthier vs kythr
SM UU: pdt vs Chaitanya
ORAS UU: dingbat vs Amukamara
BW UU: Nalorium vs zS
DPP UU: Thiago Nunes vs Beraldo
ADV UU: Heysup vs gorex
GSC UU: vani vs alive
RBY UU: YBW vs MrSoup

:scovillain:Ascovillains (8) vs. (4) Ceruledge of Tomorrow :ceruledge:
SV UU: mncmt vs Alkione
SV UU: ThatOneApple vs Leru
SV UU: Taka vs Peum
SV UU: Ciro napoli vs JustFranco
SS UU: airfare vs Attribute
SM UU: TPP vs etern
ORAS UU: Elfuseon vs The Strap
BW UU: reachzero vs choolio
DPP UU: Le Don vs Banbadoro
ADV UU: lax vs HANTSUKI
GSC UU: dawnbuster vs Mr.378
RBY UU: Unowndragon vs Amaranth

:dragonair:Dragon's Den Dragonairs (4) vs. (8) Violet City Vtubers :meloetta:
SV UU: spellcaster vs justdrew
SV UU: vivalospride vs Mimilucha
SV UU: Moutemoute vs Rasche
SV UU: Andyboy vs 691
SS UU: TDK vs Liz Angeles
SM UU: Sage vs EternalSnowman
ORAS UU: MrAldo vs Lyssa
BW UU: rs vs Punny
DPP UU: Eternal Spirit vs Micciu
ADV UU: col49 vs Chaos23333
GSC UU: BigFatMantis vs Real FV13
RBY UU: royzin vs Torchic


Tohjo Falls Dragonites (0) vs. (0) Paniola Primarinas

SV UU: Gondra vs Ninjadog
SV UU: TyCarter vs Damien the genius
SV UU: Parpar vs Udongirl
SV UU: starbitstorm vs Corperate n
SS UU: dex vs Lily
SM UU: robjr vs Xiri
ORAS UU: watashi vs Scalescale
BW UU: Fakee vs Finchinator
DPP UU: LpZ vs fatty
ADV UU: Xrn vs SEA
GSC UU: Mystras vs Estarossa
RBY UU: Sabelette vs Monai

Lake of Outrage Sandacondas (0) vs. (0) Wild Wordle Wurmples

SV UU: azick vs Booty
SV UU: Mossy Sandwich vs Danny
SV UU: Fc vs DugZa
SV UU: Mister McLovin vs Floss
SS UU: Luthier vs kythr
SM UU: pdt vs Chaitanya
ORAS UU: dingbat vs Amukamara
BW UU: Nalorium vs zS
DPP UU: Thiago Nunes vs Beraldo
ADV UU: Heysup vs gorex
GSC UU: vani vs alive
RBY UU: YBW vs MrSoup

Ascovillains (0) vs. (0) Ceruledge of Tomorrow

SV UU: mncmt vs Alkione
SV UU: ThatOneApple vs Leru
SV UU: taka vs Peum
SV UU: ciro napoli vs Justfranco
SS UU: airfare vs Attribute
SM UU: tpp vs etern
ORAS UU: elfuseon vs The Strap
BW UU: reachzero vs Choolio
DPP UU: le don vs Banbadoro
ADV UU: lax vs HANTSUKI
GSC UU: dawnbuster vs Mr.378
RBY UU: unowndragon vs Amaranth

Dragon's Den Dragonairs (0) vs. (0) Violet City Vtubers

SV UU: spellcaster vs justdrew
SV UU: vivalospride vs Mimilucha
SV UU: Moutemoute vs Rasche
SV UU: AndyBoy vs 691
SS UU: TDK vs Liz Angeles
SM UU: Sage vs EternalSnowman
ORAS UU: MrAldo vs Lyssa
BW UU: rs vs Punny
DPP UU: Eternal Spirit vs Micciu
ADV UU: col49 vs Chaos23333
GSC UU: BigFatMantis vs Real FV13
RBY UU: royzin vs Torchic





The deadline for this week will be Sunday, November 19th, at 11:59 PM GMT-4.[/USER]​
 
Last edited by a moderator:
:sv/Necrozma-Ultra: WEEK 6 INDIVIDUAL MANTIS RANKINGS :sv/Weedle:
(sponsored by Fruit Loops - Follow your nose!)

Every week I will be ranking the starters of each tier individually, with SV UU being ranked 1-10 and all other tiers being ranked 1-5. If you do not make the Top 10 or Top 5 that means you are unranked but if you win some games you can easily move up and make it to the big time on top of the Mantis Billboard Top UUSD 50 end of season. The Dragonairs are all #1 in their respective tiers (except me because I'm 0-4) so I will not waste everyone's time ranking them obviously.

The committee of rankers now forged over a great alliance through the Manchester Summit has unleashed an impeccable standard of excellence that we can now all strive for. (Also these rankings pretend that the other games already played didn't happen yet otherwise some things here would obviously change). And so now, here are the Week 5 rankings:

:Iron Leaves: SV UU RANKINGS :Iron Hands:
  1. DugZa
  2. JustFranco
  3. Fc
  4. mncmt
  5. justdrew
  6. Danny
  7. Gondra
  8. dunoks
  9. Azick
  10. Mossy Sandwich

:Zarude: SS UU RANKINGS :Hatterene:
  1. Attribute
  2. Luthier
  3. Lily
  4. airfare
  5. kythr

:Primarina: SM UU RANKINGS :Latias:
  1. robjr
  2. pdt
  3. Xiri
  4. etern
  5. EternalSnowman

:Sylveon: ORAS UU RANKINGS :Virizion:
  1. The Strap
  2. dingbat
  3. Amukamara
  4. Lyssa
  5. Scalescale

:Victini: BW UU RANKINGS :Druddigon:
  1. Alkione
  2. Nalorium
  3. EviGaro
  4. choolio
  5. Punny

:Leafeon: DPP UU RANKINGS :Uxie:
  1. fatty
  2. Micciu
  3. Thiago Nunes
  4. Beraldo
  5. Banbadoro

:Kangaskhan: ADV UU RANKINGS :Lapras:
  1. Heysup
  2. Xrn
  3. gorex
  4. Chaos23333
  5. HANTSUKI

:Muk: GSC UU RANKINGS :Aerodactyl:
  1. Real FV13
  2. Estarossa
  3. Mystras
  4. vani
  5. dawnbuster

:Tentacruel: RBY UU RANKINGS :Articuno:
  1. Amaranth
  2. MrSoup
  3. Torchic
  4. Sabelette
  5. Monai

Disagree with these rankings? Then let's see your own! Call 1-800-Rank-All-Of-The-UUSD-Slots-2023-2day-inc. and submit!
 

Slip

tucked beneath a weeping willow
is a Community Contributoris a Tiering Contributor
Small predicts revival

Lake of Outrage Sandacondas (0) vs. (0) Wild Wordle Wurmples
SV UU: azick vs Booty - not much to say here just the gut feeling
SV UU: Mossy Sandwich vs Danny - Mossy playing well but I cant bet against young daniel
SV UU: Fc vs DugZa - highlight mu its honestly gonna be close
SV UU: Mister McLovin vs Floss - first game vs floss is a rough pull
SS UU: Luthier vs kythr - another close call 55/45
BW UU: Nalorium vs EviGaro - i think this will prob come down to mu im ngl
DPP UU: Thiago Nunes vs Beraldo - already played

Ascovillains (0) vs. (0) Ceruledge of Tomorrow
SV UU: mncmt vs Alkione - already played
SV UU: ThatOneApple vs Leru - Apple is my ladder hero but I think leru takes the edge here
SV UU: taka vs Dunoks - sorry Dunoks im a meat rider when it comes to taka
SV UU: ciro napoli vs Justfranco - he will continue killing the game
SS UU: airfare vs Attribute - he has just been beating everyones ass I dont see it stopping anytime soon
BW UU: reachzero vs Choolio - should be a cool mu but im a bit unsure on the team reach will bring into this mu
DPP UU: le don vs Banbadoro - banba slept on fr, but le don has had some good wins so far, so I am just going with the player more warmed up

Dragon's Den Dragonairs (0) vs. (0) Violet City Vtubers
SV UU: spellcaster vs justdrew - year of the drew still going well enough
SV UU: vivalospride vs Mimilucha - very excited for this mu. i pray it doesnt get ruined by some random miss
SV UU: Moutemoute vs Rasche - this one can go either way both are good players but go rasche!!!
SV UU: AndyBoy vs 691 - 691 of the goats frfr
SS UU: TDK vs Liz Angeles - Liz my goat, but this tour has been a bit rocky for them and TDK is not an easy opponent to switch that on
BW UU: rs vs Punny - hype mu. Think punny has the edge tho
DPP UU: Eternal Spirit vs Micciu - I never bet against Micciu dpp (unless its vs us)
 

Users Who Are Viewing This Thread (Users: 1, Guests: 0)

Top